Today I had a date with my boyfriend before he leaves for Japan. 
He really laughed hard coz I'm trying to look like a Japanese Girl. Haha! 

Since we're only going to have dinner and a movie date, I went very casual and worn comfy long sleeves, denim shorts, and just added this paisley headband to have that hint of kawaii style.




WHAT I'M WEARING:
*Paisley Headband - Forever 21
*Come With Us Grazie - Zara
*Denim Shorts - Cotton On
*Sunglasses - Sunnies Studios
*Neoprene Bag - Triangl swimwear
*White Wedges - WedgesShoes Shop

じゃあまたね





Hello there! The sky was really gloomy earlier and I was so sure that it was going to rain soon thats why I thought this outfit would be appropriate? But then it didn't. :| 


It was so darn hot and the sun was completely blinding my face haha! hence this look on my face... (below photo)


Haha yet I still strive to pull off a god damn fur! It's either I pull off a simple outfit or pretend to look like JLO even for a few seconds right? I obviously chosen to be Jenny from the block! yeah! lol 



I wanted to give this outfit some spice and have it pop up and so
I think having tons of accessories with a hint of fur in its perfect shade would go well together.

ACCESSORIES:
*Sunglasses - Bazaar Find
*Gold Earrings - Forever 21
*Chain Necklace - Zara
*Crystal Necklace - Forever 21
*Gold Rings - Stradivarius
*Black & Gold Bracelets - Aldo Accessories
*Bag - Chanel

MAKE UP:
*Foundation - BB Cream Liole Waterdrop
*Bronzer - Benefit Hoola
*Lipstick - Mac (Photo)



THE OUFIT:
*Shirt , Army Jeans, Fur Vest with Hoodie, & Shoes - all from ZARA
*Tawny Boyfriend Blazer - Stradivarius


To those who don't know "Impossible Is Nothing" is the tagline of Adidas vs. Nike's "Just Do It"
I figured I'll make it my title because obviously of this Adidas shirt.

Today's outfit inspiration came from this Instagram user Elly Wong
I saw her IG account just the other day and it was the first time I got too tired liking photos coz I seriously love all her posts lol! She's currently my favorite besides Kylie Jenner's IG haha!

Her style is extremely edgy and this outfit below was inspired by that.

When I saw her red plaid skirt, I'm like "Ohhhh I have that too and that slit!!!! haha!


Here's my take on this red plaid skirt + black sporty shirt style...




Yup I'm guilty!  I stole her style!

I can already submit this for "WHO WORE IT BETTER" Is it Nike or Adidas look?!
Well I love her Nike, I mean "Like- Don't Do It Shirt "though!!!! haha!

WHAT I'M WEARING:
*Red Sunglasses - Sunnies Studios
*Silver Earcuff & Dangling Pair of Earrings - Stradivarius
*Adidas Shirt - Thrift Apparel Manila
*Red Skirt - Details (The Ramp)
*Leather Jacket - H&M
*Rings - Aldo
*White Loafers - Zara


ON LIPS: Mac Fixed On Drama


That's it for this look.
I hope this inspires you on what to wear next. :)
Bye for now... Gotta go back wait for my food...




Kindly click HYPE button below for my Lookbook please :)






Today I was out with my brother to do several errands in Fort Bonifacio. While doing so, I asked him to do another quick photoshoot rather "ootd" shot since we're already out.

I wore a simple outfit today with a hint of 90s vibe! 



WHAT I'M WEARING:
*White Off Shoulders - Bershka
*Black Culotte Pants - Giordano (which I got in Thrift shop for only P20!!! Story below!!!)
*Choker - Stradivarius
*Round Sunglasses - Aldo 


THRIFT SHOP IN TAGAYTAY
Regarding the P20 pesos Thrift pants... Well I got it from this thrift store (Ukay-Ukay) in Tagaytay.
It is located at the building left side of Mcdonalds. Just enter that building and you'll instantly see the thrift shop or what we call "Ukay Ukay". 

Cheap bargains is at the first floor while new items are located at the 2nd floor.  The prices of the clothes ranges from P20 - P300. They usually categorise the racks per price and per style.

So if you'll be visiting Tagaytay soon, don't forget to check this thrift shop! You might see gold hidden beneath those smelly clothes. Based from my experience, I was able to see tons of branded clothes some even have tags! Like Uniqlo, Giordano, Zara, Forever 21, Jessica, etc...



It's a Sunday night and it's raining cats and dogs outside. I wonder if there will be storm coming in anytime soon in the country. I hope not. :(

Since it was raining, it is one of the best times you get to wear your leather jacket when you're in a tropical country like where I live (Philippines).

 I wasn't aiming for a grunge look at first but since I have a new choker which I only got for P60, I thought what the heck! Lets go grunge! Besides, 90s is a new trend now.


To have vamp lips, I used my Mac Fixed On Drama and added on top a bit of Wet N' Wild 919B which is more of dark black-purple color.

Check out swatches here or here.



 Loving the details of this leather jacket it perfectly fits my size unlike my other leather jackets which is completely bulky.

I'm so in love with my new choker! This is actually handmade from CATNIP
Go checkout their site for more cool trendy accessories. 


WHAT I'M WEARING:
*Black Leather Jacket - H&M
*Choker - CATNIP
*White Top - Cotton On
*Skirt - Bershka
*White Sandals - Wedges Shoes

*Lipstick - MAC Fixed On Drama & Wet N' Wild 919B Vamp It Up 


I was with my stylish friend aka "Fashion Twin" yesterday and checked out the Preview Talk which was held at Green Sun (along Pasong Tamo).

We arrived really late at the venue since it was hella traffic! Beyond imaginable! But thankfully we were still able to make it at the last talk which focuses on Fashion Brands and how they manage to start their businesses.

Anyway, I was super surprised that my friend Zyllah is also wearing same tone as what I was wearing yesterday haha! That exactly proves that she's definitely my "fashion twin"
Haha! My style soulmate!


ON KASH:
*White Dress, White Coat, Clutch Bag, Silver Necklace & Rings - all from H&M
*White Loafers - Zara


If you're curious about my hair and make up, I just added a pink hair chalk on my hair to have achieve this look. You can buy the hair chalk in any Beauty Department Stores. I bought mine in SM Beauty Section.
For my lipstick, I used Mac Riri Boy. 



ON ZYLLAH
*Hat - River Island
*Shirt, Jeans, Heels- Zara






NOW GOOFING AROUND SOMA STORE :)




Adorable fashion displays on site, you can actually buy them if you want. They also have fitting rooms.